Loading images...

Archive for the ‘Sporting Activities’ Category

Participants in Taekwondo Championships

U.10 Swimming Squad

U.10 Squad who competed in the Leinster Minor Schools’ Swimming Gala.

Sports Day 2017

Click to View a Photo Montage of Sportsday 2017

Sciath Hurling Final

The Senior hurling team has qualified for the final of the Sciath, which will be played in Croke Park on Tuesday, June 13th. Throw in is at 12.10pm. The boys will be transported from the school at approximately 11.40 pm returning at.2pm
There will be a cost of €5 per child, which covers the entrance and transport expenses. The Board of Management will make up the balance. Adult entrance is by ticket only. Tickets are available from the school for €5. The school has to collect all money from pupils and supporters and submit a cheque to the Croke Park authorities on the day.

Please print and complete this Croke Pk Hurling Final Form “Click Here” and give to your child along with relevant cash/cheque.

Clontarf U-10’s Soccer Team

Clontarf U-10’s soccer team won the ‘Ann Byrne Memorial Cup’ and the
‘St. Malachy’s tournament.’  Team includes boys from the 3rd classes.

DSC_0344

Presentation of Marathon Certificates

DSC_0127

DSC_0128

DSC_0129

DSC_0175

DSC_0180

DSC_0207

DSC_0208

DSC_0231

DSC_0232

DSC_0234

DSC_0239

DSC_0240

DSC_0242

DSC_0250

North Dublin CHAMPIONS!!

basketball

Portmarnock Schools Cross Country 2014

On Wednesday last,the 15th of October over 50 boys from the school descended on Portmarnock to take part in the inter schools cross country races in what can only be described as very testing conditions.
The team of 54 boys included boys from every class in the school ranging from the under 10s to the under 13s.
All the boys who competed on the day ran with great determination and we had a number of boys finishing in the top 10 in each of the races.These stellar performances led to the Belgrove A team claiming 2nd place team prize in the under 11 and the Belgrove 1 team claiming second prize in the under 12 s.Our under 10s and under 13s came 3rd but there were only medals for the first and second place teams on the day.
As always we would like to thank the parents who braved the weather and came out to support the boys.
Méabh Fitzgerald,John Hartnett and Dave Cahill.

DSC_0286

DSC_0287

DSC_0288

DSC_0290

DSC_0291

DSC_0289

Sports Day-June 2014

DSC_0001

DSC_0002

DSC_0003

DSC_0004

DSC_0005

DSC_0006

DSC_0007

DSC_0008

DSC_0009

DSC_0010

DSC_0011

DSC_0012

DSC_0013

DSC_0014

DSC_0015

DSC_0016

DSC_0017

DSC_0018

DSC_0019

DSC_0021

DSC_0022

DSC_0023

DSC_0024

DSC_0025

DSC_0026

DSC_0027

DSC_0028

DSC_0029

DSC_0030

DSC_0031

DSC_0032

DSC_0036

DSC_0037

DSC_0038

DSC_0039

DSC_0040

DSC_0041

DSC_0042

DSC_0043

DSC_0044

DSC_0045

DSC_0046

DSC_0047

DSC_0049

DSC_0050

DSC_0051

DSC_0052

DSC_0053

DSC_0054

DSC_0055

DSC_0056

DSC_0057

DSC_0058

DSC_0059

DSC_0060

DSC_0061

DSC_0062

DSC_0063

DSC_0064

DSC_0065

DSC_0066

DSC_0067

DSC_0068

DSC_0069

DSC_0070

DSC_0071

DSC_0072

DSC_0073

DSC_0074

DSC_0075

DSC_0076

DSC_0077

DSC_0078

DSC_0079

DSC_0082

DSC_0091

NDSL under 12s D.B. Schenker Cup Winners 2014

Schenker Cup 2014 winners

  • twitter
  • youtube
  • RSS
Announcement
Calendar View
Click here to view Calendar Detail
Upcoming Event(s)